English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
rotational frequency of a rotating motor under load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of revolutions per unit of time of a motor, at the specified power.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
fréquence de rotation en charge d’un moteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de rotations par unité de temps d’un moteur, à la puissance spécifiée.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.