English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transmission assembly [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
organe de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) fréquence de rotation des organes de transmission.