English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
derived input flow [correct]
DEF: Product of the derived capacity by the number of revolutions in unit time.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit d’entrée idéal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de la cylindrée mesurée par la fréquence de rotation.