English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
loaded torque [correct, standardized]; brake loaded torque [correct, standardized]
DEF: The continuous torque delivered at a constant mean rotational frequency.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
couple en charge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couple développé de manière continue à fréquence de rotation moyenne constante.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.