English (Acoustics (Physics))
harmonic series [correct]
DEF: One in which each basic frequency of the series is an integral multiple of a fundamental frequency.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
série d’harmoniques [correct, feminine noun]; série harmonique [feminine noun]
DEF: Série de sons sinusoïdaux dont les fréquences sont les multiples entiers d’une fréquence déterminée.