English (Air Traffic Control; Remote Control (Telecommunications))
aeronautical mobile frequency [correct]; aeromobile frequency [correct]
CONT: The transmission of messages on aeronautical mobile frequencies should be avoided ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
fréquence du service mobile aéronautique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé d’éviter de transmettre les messages sur les fréquences du service mobile aéronautique [...]