English (Video Technology)
color subcarrier frequency [correct]; color sub-carrier frequency [correct]
French (Vidéotechnique)
fréquence sous-porteuse de la chrominance [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence sous-porteuse chrominance [feminine noun]