English (Radio Waves; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
monitored frequency [correct]
CONT: The control unit shows the status of the system and the most important information about the monitored frequency (or frequencies in case of multiple receivers in the system) and enables to suppress the detection of activities at frequencies which do not appear as dangerous.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
fréquence surveillée [correct, feminine noun]