English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
word filter [correct]
DEF: [A filter that] allows users to create more complicated boolean searches which can contain numerous phrases and can match different parts of a web document.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
filtre des mots [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement des commentaires. Filtre des mots selon leurs fréquences ou leurs tailles; Identification de la fréquence de chacun des mots du texte [...].