English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
canopy configuration [correct]; dual square deployment [correct]
CONT: The most likely canopy configuration from a simultaneous or near simultaneousdeployment is a biplane with the main canopy in front and the reserve in therear.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
situation à deux voilures [correct, feminine noun]; configuration à deux voilures [correct, feminine noun]; configuration à deux parachutes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition du parachute de secours par rapport au parachute principal lors d’une ouverture intempestive du parachute de secours en situation de saut.
OBS: Il a été identifié 5 situations possibles, que voici en ordre de fréquence décroissant : biplan, côte à côte, traînée, emmêlage [et] miroir.