English (Finance; Pensions and Annuities)
single payment [correct]; one-time payment [correct]
CONT: The Board may, in the cases and in accordance with the terms and conditions determined by regulation, replace monthly payments of a pension by a single payment equivalent to the amount of the pension or several payments made at intervals other than monthly intervals.
French (Finances; Pensions et rentes)
paiement unique [correct, masculine noun]; versement unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Régie peut, dans les cas et selon les modalités déterminés par règlement, substituer aux versements mensuels d’une rente un versement unique équivalent à cette rente ou des versements dont la fréquence est autre que mensuelle.