English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade; Water Transport)
owner [correct]
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur; Transport par eau)
fréteur [correct, masculine noun]; fréteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Locateur du navire dans un contrat d’affrètement par charte-partie, par opposition à l’affréteur.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior; Transporte por agua)
fletante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; fletero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Todo contrato de distribución deberá hacerse con el acuerdo del fletante.