English (Maritime Law)
owner's broker [correct]
French (Droit maritime)
courtier du fréteur [correct, masculine noun]; courtier de la fréteuse [correct, masculine noun]; courtière du fréteur [correct, feminine noun]; courtière de la fréteuse [correct, feminine noun]