English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shrink fit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
emmanchement à chaud [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ajustement fretté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; frettage [masculine noun]
OBS: emmanchement à chaud - ajustement fretté - Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.