English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
pipe clip; brake hose-pipe clip; brake hose-pipe clamp
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
frette du boyau d’accouplement de frein [feminine noun]