English (Heraldry)
cross fretty [correct]; cross frettée [correct]
OBS: fretty: covered with criss-crossed and interlacing diagonal strips.
French (Héraldique)
croix frettée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Croix renforcée à l'aide de frettes.