English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
brittle horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Dysideidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge friable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Dysideidae.