English (Food Industries)
gumdrop [correct]
DEF: a candy made usually from corn syrup with cornstarch, gelatin, or gum arabic according to the consistency desired, cast in molds that are typically nearly hemispherical, and coated with sugar.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
gélifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Friandise à base de sucre, de sirop de glucose et de gélifiant(pectine ou gélatine), aromatisée et colorée, figurant des personnages aimés des enfants.