English (Recipes)
fricandelle [correct]; fricadelle [correct]
DEF: A Belgian dish consisting of balls of minced pork, onions, bread crumbs, white wine, egg yolks and stiffly beaten egg whites, rolled in flour and fried, then poached in stock with potatoes ...
French (Recettes de cuisine)
fricadelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boulette allongée ou fait d’un hachis de viande ou d’une farce.