English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
fricandeau [correct]
DEF: A slice of veal or beef loin.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
fricandeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tranche épaisse de veau [ou de bœuf], piquée de lard gras.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
fricandó [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cierto guisado de la cocina francesa.