English (Urban Development)
wastelot [correct]
DEF: A vacant lot, especially one overgrown with weeds or covered with rubbish.
French (Développement urbain)
friche urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain laissé à l’abandon, ou utilisé à titre transitoire, en milieu urbain, dans l’attente d’une nouvelle occupation.