English (Agricultural Chemicals)
greenfield project
CONT: Many projects where a new crop is being produced on formerly unused land (so-called greenfield projects) can often be improved by including other products as well.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
projet terre inculte [masculine noun]
CONT: Un grand nombre de projets comportant l'introduction d’une nouvelle culture sur des terres en friche(projets «terres incultes») peuvent souvent être améliorés par l'adjonction d’autres produits.