English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
friction pressure control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control for adjusting the amount of friction in the paper feed device. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: friction pressure control: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de la pression de friction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de régler la friction dans le dispositif d’alimentation en papier. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: commande de la pression de friction : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
control de presión de la fricción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una duplicadora es un control para ajustar la cantidad de fricción en el dispositivo alimentador de papel.