English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
machine with friction and suction feed [correct]
DEF: A machine which utilizes friction and suction feed mechanisms on different document and envelope feed stations.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à alimentation par friction et par succion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisant à la fois des mécanismes d’alimentation par friction et par succion dans les différents postes d’alimentation des documents et des enveloppes.