English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
machine with friction feed [correct]
DEF: A machine which utilizes friction rollers for the separation and feeding of documents and envelopes.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à alimentation par friction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisant des rouleaux de friction pour séparer et faire passer dans la machine les documents et les enveloppes.