English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
envelope feeder [correct]
DEF: A mechanism that separates a single envelope from a stack by suction or friction and presents it for feeding into the machine.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
alimentateur d’enveloppes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme prélevant une seule enveloppe sur une pile, par succion ou par friction, en vue d’alimenter la machine.