English (Packaging)
friction-fit closure [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Emballages)
bouchon à friction [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.