English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
document feeder [correct]
DEF: A mechanism that separates a single document from a stack by suction or friction and presents it for feeding into the machine.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
alimentateur de documents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme prélevant un seul document sur une pile, par succion ou par friction, en vue d’alimenter la machine.