English (Types of Paper)
machine-glazed paper [correct]; machine glazed paper [correct]; M.G. paper [correct]
DEF: Paper made smooth and glossy on one side by pressing it against a steam-heated, polished metal cylinder which is part of the drying section of the paper machine.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier frictionné sur machine [correct, masculine noun]; papier frictionné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier dont une seule face a été rendue unie et brillante par séchage au contact d’un cylindre de métal poli chauffé faisant partie de la sécherie de la machine à papier, l’autre face restant relativement rugueuse.