English (Botany)
common hawkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: common hawkweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Hieracium vulgatum (Fries); Hieracium lachenalii (K.C. Gmel).
French (Botanique)
épervière vulgaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: épervière vulgaire : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Hieracium vulgatun(Fries) ;Hieracium lachenalii(K. C. Gmel).