English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Inocybe nitidiuscula [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Inocybaceae.
OBS: Inocybe nitidiuscula: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
inocybe luisant [correct, masculine noun]; inocybe de Fries [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Inocybaceae.