English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
dry-freight van body [correct]; dry-freight van [correct]
DEF: Van body made up of a closed sheet-metal shell and used for the transportation of freight.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon non frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-fourgon sec [correct, feminine noun]; fourgon à fret [correct, masculine noun]; fourgon sec [correct, masculine noun]; fourgon hors frigo [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Fourgon muni d’une caisse tôlée, complètement fermée, utilisé pour le transport du fret.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de caja seca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caja provista de un casco con toldo completamente cerrado que sirve para el transporte de fletes.