English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Shipbuilding)
air cooler [correct]
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Constructions navales)
frigorifère [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérant d’air [correct, masculine noun]; refroidisseur d’air [correct, masculine noun]; aéroréfrigérant [correct, masculine noun]; aéro-réfrigérant [masculine noun]; réfrigérant à air [masculine noun]