English (Refrigeration Engineering)
refrigeration engineering [correct]; refrigerating engineering [avoid]
French (Techniques du froid)
technique frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]; technique du froid [correct, feminine noun]; génie frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branche du génie industriel relative aux machines frigorifiques, de la conception à leurs diverses applications.