English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
refrigeration facility [correct]
CONT: A number of accidental releases of ammonia have occurred from refrigeration facilities in the past.
OBS: refrigeration facility: term usually used in the plural.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
installation de réfrigération [correct, feminine noun]; installation frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des éléments d’un système frigorifique et des appareils nécessaires à son utilisation.
CONT: L’ammoniac gazeux contenu dans les installations de réfrigération est susceptible de former des mélanges explosifs avec l’air [...]
OBS: installation de réfrigération; installation frigorifique : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.