English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
de-icing [correct]; defrosting [correct]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
déglaçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fusion de la couche de glace qui se forme sur une surface d’un appareil frigorifique.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
descongelación [correct, feminine noun]