English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
refrigerant evaporating temperature [officially approved]
OBS: refrigerant evaporating temperature: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Machines frigorifiques)
température d’évaporation du frigorigène [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: température d’évaporation du frigorigène : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).