English (Pipes and Fittings; Geothermal Energy)
lake loop [correct]
DEF: Sealed pipes arranged in loops and submerged in a lake ... through which a refrigerant passes to absorb or release heat from or into the water.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Énergie géothermique)
boucle de lac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyaux scellés disposés pour former des boucles et submergés dans un lac [...] dans lesquels circule un frigorigène qui absorbe ou libère la chaleur de l'eau ou dans l'eau.