English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Special Road Transport)
expendable refrigerant system [correct]; chemical refrigeration
DEF: System of cooling using a disposable refrigerant.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Transports routiers spéciaux)
équipement à frigorigène perdu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de refroidissement par vaporisation d’un fluide liquéfié dont la vapeur n’est pas récupérée.