English (Environmental Management)
heat exchange medium (coolant)
CONT: The heat exchange medium (coolant) commonly found in these air conditioning and refrigeration units is usually some form of chlorofluorocarbon (CFC).
French (Gestion environnementale)
fluide caloporteur(frigorigène) [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fluide caloporteur(frigorigène) ordinairement trouvé dans ces unités de climatisation et de réfrigération est habituellement un CFC.