English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
generator [correct]; concentrator [correct]; boiler
DEF: Basic part of an absorption system; a still provided with means of heating used to drive refrigerant out of solution.
French (Machines frigorifiques)
bouilleur [correct, masculine noun]; générateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des éléments d’une machine à absorption dans lequel sont libérées, par un apport de chaleur, les vapeurs du fluide frigorigène utilisé.