English (Air Pollution)
chlorinated hydrocarbon refrigerant [correct]; chlorocarbon refrigerant [correct]
DEF: Chlorinated hydrocarbon derivative used as refrigerant.
French (Pollution de l'air)
fluide frigorigène chlorocarboné [correct, masculine noun]; frigorigène chlorocarboné [correct, masculine noun]; agent frigorigène chlorocarboné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dérivé chloré d’un hydrocarbure utilisé comme frigorigène.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
refrigerante a base de hidrocarburo clorado [masculine noun]