English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
frigorigraph [correct]; recording frigorimeter [correct]
DEF: Set of apparatus used for the continuous recording of the cooling power of air, formed by a frigorimeter, a recorder of the amount of electrical energy used and associated devices.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
frigorigraphe [correct, masculine noun]; frigorimètre enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble servant à mesurer en continu le pouvoir réfrigérant de l'air, formé d’un frigorimètre, d’un enregistreur de la quantité d’énergie électrique utilisée et de dispositifs annexes.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
frigorígrafo [masculine noun]; frigorímetro registrador [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto formado de un frigorímetro, de un registrador de la cantidad de energía eléctrica utilizada y de dispositivos anexos, que sirve para el registro continuo del poder de enfriamiento del aire.