English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
frigorimeter [correct]
DEF: Instrument used to measure the cooling power exerted by the air on an object (blackened copper sphere) which is maintained electrically at a temperature near that of the human body.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
frigorimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure du pouvoir réfrigérant exercé par l’air sur un objet (sphère de cuivre noircie) maintenu électriquement à une température voisine de celle du corps humain.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
frigorímetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento de medida del poder de enfriamiento ejercido por el aire sobre un objeto (esfera de cobre ennegrecido) llevado a una temperatura próxima a la del cuerpo humano.