English (Commercial Establishments; Clothing (General))
second-hand clothing store [correct]
CONT: Second-hand clothing stores will often sell name-brand items for a fraction of the original price – which can allow those on a budget to shop in style without breaking the bank.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Vêtements (Généralités))
friperie [correct, feminine noun]; magasin de vêtements d’occasion [correct, masculine noun]; magasin de vêtements de seconde main [correct, masculine noun]; décrochez-moi-ça [masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: Cela fait des années qu’elle économise en s’habillant dans des friperies.
CONT: Des choses chères, portées comme si elles avaient été achetées au décrochez-moi-ça.