English (Kitchen Utensils)
aluminum-clad bottom [correct]; aluminium-clad bottom [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: ... Stainless Steel Stock Pots with Aluminum-Clad Bottoms. ... Extra thick, heat-conducting aluminum-clad bottoms cook faster at lower heat.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
fond doublé en aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acier inoxydable de forte épaisseur avec fond doublé en aluminium pour frire également et rapidement.