English (Restaurant Equipment)
hydraulic thermostat [correct]
CONT: Griddles. ... Hydraulic thermostat and pilot lights are provided.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
thermostat hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plaques à frire.(...) Thermostat hydraulique ainsi que lampes-témoins sont inclus.