English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
draw-texturing [correct]; draw-texturizing [correct]
DEF: In the manufacture of thermoplastic fibres, the simultaneous process of drawing to increase molecular orientation and imparting crimp to increase bulk.
French (Filature (Textiles))
étirage-texturation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la fabrication de fibres thermoplastiques, procédé simultané d’étirage pour augmenter l'orientation moléculaire et de frisage pour augmenter le volume.
CONT: Machines d’étirage-texturation : n° 33H Mach Crimper avec nouvelles fonctions telles que texturation SZ [...]