English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
panel folding door [correct]; paneled folding door
DEF: A folding door having stiles, rails, and sometimes mutins which form one or more frames around recessed panels.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte pliante à panneaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La porte à panneaux [...] désigne une porte comportant plusieurs panneaux assemblés dits d’appui, de frise, et de hauteur, embrevés dans un cadre de montants et de traverses.