English (Botany)
sentry palm
OBS: A tall tree from Lord Howe Island of the family Palmae. It is also known under the scientific name Kentia belmoreana.
French (Botanique)
palmier frisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Howea belmoreana Becc.; grand arbre de la famille des Palmiers.