English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Friesian [correct]; Frisian [correct]
DEF: The West Germanic language of the Frisian people, most closely related to English, spoken in Friesland, a northern province of the Netherlands, in Ostfriesland and Nordfriesland, in Germany and also in the Frisian islands in the North sea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
frison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe germanique occidental, la plus proche de l'anglais, parlée principalement dans la province de Frise, aux Pays-Bas et également en Allemagne.