English (Hair Styling)
thermal waving [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thermal waving: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
ondulation au fer à friser [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ondulation au fer à friser : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).