English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
friezette; frizette
DEF: An uncut loop or pile ribbed fabric similar to a heavy rib or rep. Of heavy yarns, usually mixed in color.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
frisette [feminine noun]
DEF: Autrefois, tissu de laine et de coton, que l’on mélangeait par parties égales dans la composition de la trame et de la chaîne.