English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Friesian [correct]; Old Frisian [correct]
DEF: The Frisian language that was spoken before the 16th century. Documents show that this language dates from the end of the 13th century. They also show all the features that distinguish English and Frisian from other Germanic languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieux frison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le frison tel que parlé avant le 16ième siècle. Les documents attestant l'origine de cette langue remontent à la fin du 13ième siècle. On y retrouve tous les éléments permettant de différencier l'anglais et le frison des autres langues germaniques.