English (Hair Styling)
wavy hair [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Wavy hair is usually oval.
OBS: wavy hair: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux ondulés [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Il faut aussi déterminer [...] le degré de frisure des cheveux : crépus, frisés, ondulés, raides.
OBS: cheveux ondulés : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).