English (Wool Industry)
wool crimp [correct]; waviness of fibre wool [correct]; wave of fibre wool [correct]
DEF: ... the succession of waves in wool fiber, a fine crimp is typical of the best wools.
French (Industrie lainière)
frisure de la laine [correct, feminine noun]; ondulation de la laine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un des caractères essentiels de la laine est la frisure, mesurée par le nombre d’ondes par centimètre. Elle varie en raison inverse du diamètre.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
rizo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formación natural de ondas, visible en la lana.