English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stability of set [correct]; set stability [correct]; setting stabilization [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
stabilité au fixage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En textile, il existe différents fixages : fixage tinctorial, fixage au mouillé, fixage de la frisure, fixage de la torsion, etc.