English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
crimping arc [correct]; curling arc [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
arc d’ondulation [correct, masculine noun]; arc de frisure [correct]
OBS: Il s’agit des fibres textiles.