English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
crimp effect; curl effect; loop effect; snarl effect
French (Filature (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
effet de frisure [masculine noun]; effet mousse [masculine noun]
OBS: Effet qui peut être produit sur des fils et des étoffes.