English (Food Industries)
crab snack [correct]
OBS: This refers to a fried batter over a filling (in this case, crab). Strictly speaking, they are called "fritters".
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
beignet de crabe [correct]
OBS: Le beignet est une pâte frite enveloppant un aliment quelconque(dans le cas présent, du crabe). Ce sont à proprement parler des "fritters".