English (Restaurant Equipment)
knife segment [correct]
CONT: Knife Segment: One piece die-casting in corrosion resisting aluminum alloy, proportioned to give years of service and produce perfect [potato] chips.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
sabot du couteau [masculine noun]
CONT: Sabot du couteau : Monopièce, coulé en un alliage d’aluminium résistant à la corrosion, construit pour débiter des frites de qualité exceptionnelle pendant de nombreuses années.