English (Small Household Appliances)
french-fry disc [correct]; french-fry disk
CONT: Food Processor Accessories. ... french-fry disc ...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
disque à frites [correct, masculine noun]; disque pour frites [masculine noun]
CONT: Accessoires de moulin culinaire.(...) disque à frites(...)