English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
poutine [correct]
DEF: A dish of chips (French fried potatoes), topped traditionally with cheese curds and gravy.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poutine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plat populaire composé d’un mélange de frites et de fromage en grains, nappé de sauce brune.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
poutine [correct, masculine noun]