English (Kitchen Utensils)
cooker-fryer
CONT: Cooker-fryer with aluminum interior deep-fries, cooks, steams, all in one appliance. ... Automatic heat control, signal light.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
friteuse-faitout [feminine noun]
CONT: Friteuse-faitout de 5 pintes avec panier à pommes de terre frites. Cordon et thermostat amovibles. [...] En aluminium épais et émaillé.