English (Small Household Appliances)
french-fry blade [correct]
CONT: The 7 Speed Electronic Food Processor comes with ... stainless shredding and french-fry blades ...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
lame pour couper les frites [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Moulin culinaire électronique à 7 vitesses comprend(...) lames en acier inoxydable pour déchiqueter et couper les frites(...)