English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
buffs [correct]; buffalo chips [correct]
OBS: Potatoes that are deep-fried, sliced and served warm. Served by Casey's food chain.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
frites géantes "buffalo" [proposal, feminine noun]