English (Restaurant Equipment)
restaurant fryer [correct]; restaurant frier [correct]
CONT: Restaurant fryer - high speed, fast recovery. Cooks 90 lbs. potatoes per hour.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
friteuse de restaurant [correct, feminine noun]