English (Ceramics (Industries))
microwave sintering [correct]
CONT: Microwave sintering is a new type of material densification sintering process, which uses microwave heating to sinter the material. ... Microwave sintering [uses] the dielectric loss of the ceramic material in the microwave electromagnetic field to heat the material to the sintering temperature to achieve sintering and densification.
French (Céramique (Industries))
frittage par micro-ondes [correct, masculine noun]; frittage par micro-onde [correct, masculine noun]