English (Cells and Batteries; Storage Cells (Electr.))
sintered plate [correct]
DEF: In an alkalite battery, a plate in which the support is made of sintered metal powder impregnated with active material.
French (Piles et accumulateurs; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
plaque frittée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque d’accumulateur alcalin dont le support, obtenu par frittage de poudre métallique, est imprégné de matières actives.
Spanish (Pilas y acumuladores; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
placa sinterizada [correct, feminine noun]