English (Equipment (Chemistry))
fritted disc [correct]; fritted disk [correct]; fritted glass disc; frit [noun]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
disque en verre fritté [masculine noun]; disque fritté [masculine noun]; plaque frittée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.