English (Powder Metallurgy)
lamination [correct, standardized]
DEF: The formation of a defect, in the form of a layered structure in a compact or in a sintered object, or the defect itself.
OBS: lamination: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
feuilletage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formation d’un défaut, sous forme de structure stratifiée dans un comprimé ou un objet fritté, ou le défaut lui-même.
OBS: feuilletage : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.