English (Steel; Foundry Practice)
sintered steel [correct]
DEF: Sintered material based on iron with intentionally-added alloying elements.
OBS: sintered steel: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Acier; Fonderie)
acier fritté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau fritté à base de fer, avec addition intentionnelle d’éléments d’alliage.
OBS: acier fritté : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.