English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
Pyrex vertical gas dispersion fritted disc [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
disque fritté de barbotage pour gaz vertical Pyrex [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.