English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
glass frit [correct]
CONT: The processed material leaves the calciner and passes, by gravity, into the melting furnace which is simultaneously fed with small batches of glass frit.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
fritte de verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le calcinat tombe dans un pot de fusion, chauffé par induction, et il y est mélangé avec de la fritte de verre.