English (Aluminum Products; Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
sintered aluminium product [correct, standardized]; SAP [correct, standardized]; sinter aluminum product
DEF: A sintered mixture of aluminium oxide and metallic aluminium, used as a cladding material.
OBS: sintered aluminium product; SAP: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Produits en aluminium; Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
SAP [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; produit d’aluminium fritté [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange fritté d’alumine et d’aluminium métallique employé comme matériau de gainage.
OBS: SAP : abréviation anglaise de «sintered aluminium product» signifiant «produit d’aluminium fritté».
OBS: SAP : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).