English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
bonded filter element
CONT: the choice of the filtration process ... surface filtration through bonded filter elements in the form of cartridges or plates (sintered metal, cellulose, bonded asbestos or kieselguhr); ...
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
élément filtrant aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: choix du procédé filtrant [...] filtration en surface sur éléments filtrants agglomérés, sous forme de bougies ou de plaques(métal fritté, cellulose, agglomérés d’amiante ou de kieselguhr) ;[...]