English (Restaurant Equipment)
lift-out element [correct]
CONT: The Complete Frying Centre. ... Left-out Elements: Swing upward for ease of cleaning.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
élément à bascule [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre complet de friture. [...] Éléments à bascule : Pour faciliter le nettoyage.