English (Food Industries)
light-batter coating
CONT: Griffith-Laboratories present a new range of batter-coatings called Gold. Panko Gold, a Japanese-type batter-coating, gives a "home-cooked" effect after baking, grilling or frying. Furthermore Griffith Laboratories are launching light-batter coatings ... A fine dry film is obtain, while dry application prevents pastiness from forming between coating and product ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
enrobant léger [masculine noun]
CONT: Les laboratoires Griffith proposent la nouvelle gamme de chapelures Gold. Panko Gold, chapelure de type japonais, conserve son apparence «fait-maison» après cuisson au four, au grill, ou en friture.(...) En outre, Griffith lance les «Enrobants légers».