English (Climatology)
glacio-climatology [correct]; glacial climatology
CONT: Glaciology and Glacial Geomorphology. Research areas include glacio-climatology, glacial hydrology, mass balance, sediment transport and deposition, and glacial history.
French (Climatologie)
glacio-climatologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Climatologie des régions polaires.
CONT: Le professeur Fritz Müller, du département de Géographie de l'université McGill, a mis au point un programme d’observations détaillées de la «glacio-climatologie» de cette région.