English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
frivolous small minnow mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Baetidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
baétis frivole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Baetidae.