English (Practice and Procedural Law)
frivolous grounds [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: frivolous grounds: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit judiciaire)
raisons frivoles [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: raisons frivoles : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.