English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
cold soldering [correct]
DEF: Soldering in which two pieces are joined without heat ...
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudure à froid [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales))
soldadura en frío [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La soldadura en frío se basa en la aplicación de ciertas condiciones de presión y vacío que hacen posible la unión de metales sin fundir ninguno, a temperatura ambiente.