English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
storm door [correct]; weather door [correct]
DEF: An additional door placed outside an ordinary outside door for protection against severe weather.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
contre-porte [correct, feminine noun]; contreporte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] porte supplémentaire ajoutée à l'extérieur de la porte d’entrée pour protéger l'accès [...] du froid et des intempéries.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
contrapuerta [correct, feminine noun]