English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cutting wind [correct]
OBS: A cutting wind is strong and very cold.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
vent aigre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent froid et mordant.