English (Technical Textiles)
heating textile [correct, noun]
CONT: [The] heating textile has therapeutic advantages, providing heat treatment against persistent pain ...
French (Textiles techniques)
textile chauffant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] vêtement de protection contre le froid thermorégulé combinant des matériaux à changement de phase et des textiles chauffants [...]