English (Wood Drying; Woodworking)
bentwood [correct]
DEF: Wood brought to curved shapes by bending it while plasticized by moist heat or other agency, and then set by cooling and drying, with or without special finishing.
French (Séchage du bois; Travail du bois)
bois cintré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois bombé par une opération de chauffage humide suivie d’un séchage au froid.