English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Polyethylene (PE) pipe, tubing, and fittings for cold-water pressure services [correct]
OBS: B137.1-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyaux, tubes et raccords en polyéthylène(PE) pour conduites d’eau froide sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B137.1-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.