English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
refrigerated drinking fountain [correct]; chilled water fountain [correct]; chilled drinking fountain [correct]; refrigerated fountain [correct]; refrigerated water fountain [correct]; chilled fountain [correct]
CONT: Retrofit water bottle fillers do not come with any refrigeration system but if a refrigerated fountain is being retrofitted, the chilled water will carry over to the bottle filler.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Distribution de l'eau)
fontaine à eau réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; fontaine réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; fontaine réfrigérante [correct, feminine noun]; fontaine d’eau réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; fontaine à boire réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Disposer d’une fontaine à eau réfrigérée permet [aux] employés d’avoir accès en permanence à une source d’eau froide et pure. Grâce à la technologie de filtration intégrée, l'eau servie par ces fontaines est purifiée et dépourvue de contaminants potentiels.