English (Translation; Language Problems)
give someone the cold shoulder [verb]
OBS: his girl friend gave him the cold shoulder
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
tourner le dos à quelqu’un; accueillir froidement
OBS: son amie lui a tourné le dos; son amie l'a accueilli froidement