English (Symptoms (Medicine))
immersion foot [correct]
DEF: A swollen painful condition of the feet resulting from prolonged immersion of the feet in water.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pied d’immersion [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de White [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Troubles neuro-vasculaires et trophiques des extrémités inférieures(douleurs, froideur, oedème, ecchymoses, phlyctènes, diminution des pulsations artérielles), consécutifs à l'exposition prolongée au froid [et] à l'humidité.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
pie de inmersión [correct, masculine noun]