English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
crinkled look [correct]
CONT: The natural colour and texture of wool is enhanced with irregular crinkled looks and defined weaves.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile))
aspect froissé [correct, masculine noun]