English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fabric Nomenclature)
crisp paper-like finish [correct]
CONT: Paper taffeta - Lightweight taffeta treated to have crisp paper-like finish.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
finition de papier froissé [correct, feminine noun]; fini sec [correct, masculine noun]