English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
red-staining inocybe
OBS: The cap [of the red-staining inocybe] develops from conical to flattened with a central hump as it matures. The edge is often folded or wavy. It is at first whitish, becoming yellowish and slowly staining red when damaged or with age. Silky fibrils may occur on the surface ... fatalities are recorded.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
inocybe de patouillard [masculine noun]; inocybe lobé [masculine noun]
OBS: [Champignon mortel avec] chapeau blanc devenant brun pâle et sale, incarnat au froissement ou à la coupure, d’abord campanulé, ensuite étalé-bosselé, fendu à la marge, finement soyeux-fibrilleux [...]