English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
wrinkle resistance [correct]; crease-resistance [correct]; crease resistance [correct]; crush-resistance [correct]; crush resistance [correct]; muss resistance [correct]
DEF: A term used to indicate resistance to and/or recovery from, creasing of a textile material during use.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
auto-défroissabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; infroissabilité [correct, feminine noun]; autodéfroissabilité [correct, feminine noun]; résistance au froissement [correct, feminine noun]; résistance au pli [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité d’une étoffe telle que les plis, marqués par le froissement, disparaissent d’eux-mêmes assez rapidement après suppression de la contrainte. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: auto-défroissabilité : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
resistencia al arrugamiento [feminine noun]