English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
scrub tester [correct]
OBS: scrub tester: This device measures the behaviour of the wrincking fabrics done with rubber or plastic.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
Froisstest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Froisstest : Appareil destiné aux essais de comportement au froissement des supports textiles revêtus de caoutchouc ou de plastique.