English (Textile Industries)
crumpled [correct, adjective]
CONT: Carefree, comfortable, lightweight wool worsteds; appear crumpled to perfection in cool and neutral shades. Yarn mixing and weave techniques create distressed, irregular surfaces, while new chiné aspects produce uneven effects.
French (Industries du textile)
froissé [correct, adjective]; chiffonné [correct, adjective]
OBS: chiffonner : verbe trans. A. [Le complément. désigne un vêtement, un tissu ou plus rarement un papier] 1. Froisser en donnant l'apparence d’un chiffon, en faisant de nombreux faux plis. Chiffonner un mouchoir [...]