English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Performing Arts (General))
William Kilbourn Award [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The William Kilbourn Award, established in memory of the late William Kilbourn. The award is a cash prize of $5,000, presented biennially to an individual whose work is a celebration of life through the arts in the City of Toronto.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
William Kilbourn Award [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: From the Toronto Arts Council Foundation.