English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
from-to animation [correct, standardized]
CONT: A from-to animation with a from value vf and a to value vt is equivalent to the same animation with a values list with 2 values, vf and vt.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
animation from-to [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une animation from-to avec une valeur from à vf et une valeur to à vt est équivalente à la même animation avec une liste de l'attribut values de 2 valeurs, vf et vt.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.